Industrial Ethernet switch

This fully-managed industrial Ethernet switch is designed for high traffic applications and features four auto-sensing Ethernet ports.
November 20, 2009

NTRON-7506GX2 industrial Ethernet switch
The 7506GX2 fully-managed all gigabit industrial Ethernetswitch is designed for high traffic applications. Housed in a compact,hardened, extruded aluminum enclosure the switch features four auto-sensing10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports and 2 SFP expansion ports for optional multi-modefiber, single-mode fiber or 1000BaseT copper connections. Other featuresinclude DIN-rail enclosure, ESD and surge protection diodes on all ports, redundantpower inputs, store-and-forward technology and an optional memory cardconfiguration backup.

N-TRON Corp.

www.n-tron.com